2015 Subaru Legacy

Although the 2015 Subaru Legacy is a classic mid-size family sedan from a dimensional perspective, it’s far from average. The Subaru Legacy offers dynamic styling, the legendary handling of Subaru symmetrical full-time AWD, and the remarkable performance and outstanding efficiency of the SUBARU BOXER engine. In fact, the 2015 Legacy delivers up to 1000 km on a single tank of fuel. But that’s not the full picture. The 2015 Subaru Legacy also boasts class-leading safety standards, a wide range of available trim levels, and a spacious, well-appointed passenger cabin. Come and see it at Specialty Subaru in North Vancouver today!

Book a test-drive
2015 Subaru Legacy
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
Perfect Car By clicking on "BUILD IT" it is possible to use "Perfect Car", a virtual car builder that allows you to select your packages, options, colors, etc. You may then request a price quote!
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 555555555
Doors 444444444
PRICE Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Starting from $ 25,090$ 27,090$ 28,090$ 30,590$ 32,390$ 32,790$ 33,990$ 35,790$ 36,990
Included Fees Freight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDI
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Engine 2.5L H4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L H4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L H4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L H4 DOHC 16-valve3.6L V6 DOHC 24-valve2.5L H4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L H4 DOHC 16-valve3.6L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.6L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 175 @ 5800175 @ 5800175 @ 5800175 @ 5800256 @ 6000175 @ 5800175 @ 5800256 @ 6000256 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 174 @ 4000174 @ 4000174 @ 4000174 @ 4000247 @ 4400174 @ 4000174 @ 4000247 @ 4400247 @ 4400
Drivetrain All-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed manualContinuously Variable Transmission6 speed manualContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Opt. Transmission #1 Continuously Variable Transmission-Continuously Variable Transmission------
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Tires 225/55R17 tires225/55R17 tires225/55R17 tires225/55R17 tires225/55R17 tires225/50R18 tires225/50R18 tires225/50R18 tires225/50R18 tires
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversSteel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats FrontFrontFrontFrontFrontFrontFrontFrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Air Conditioning Manual A/CManual A/CDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Auxiliary Rear Air Conditioning -----StdStdStdStd
Cruise Control StdStdStdIntelligentStdStdIntelligentStdIntelligent
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Navigation System -----StdStdStdStd
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
with cassette ---------
with CD StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
9.0 / 6.59.0 / 6.59.0 / 6.59.0 / 6.511.9 / 8.29.0 / 6.59.0 / 6.511.9 / 8.211.9 / 8.2
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
Length (mm) 4,7964,7964,7964,7964,7964,7964,7964,7964,796
Width (mm) 1,8401,8401,8401,8401,8401,8401,8401,8401,840
Height (mm) 1,5001,5001,5001,5001,5001,5001,5001,5001,500
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7512,7512,7512,7512,7512,7512,7512,7512,751
Ground Clearance (mm) 150150150150150150150150150
Curbweight (kg) 1,5431,5431,5431,5431,5431,5431,5431,5431,543
Trunk Size (L) 425425425425425425425425425
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 707070707070707070
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,0502,0502,0502,0502,0502,0502,0502,0502,050
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Legacy 2.5iLegacy 2.5i with PZEVLegacy 2.5i Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Touring Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Touring PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited PackageLegacy 2.5i Limited Package with TechLegacy 3.6R Limited PackageLegacy 3.6R Limited Package with Tech
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000