2014 Subaru Tribeca

The 2014 Subaru Tribeca : Space for 7, satisfaction for all, and available now at Specialty Subaru. For discerning drivers who want beauty and performance. For parents who want space and utility.

The Subaru Tribeca delivers it all: 7-passenger versatility plus superb handling and smooth performance powered by a 6-cylinder, SUBARU BOXER engine that runs on regular fuel. The 2014 Tribeca’s award-winning safety systems and meticulous engineering deliver comfort and confidence behind the wheel. The symmetrical full-time AWD handles any road, any season. Sophisticated styling and a beautiful interior loaded with advanced features underscore its exceptional value. The 2014 Subaru Tribeca is the obvious choice for those who demand more in North Vancouver and elsewhere.

Book a test-drive
2014 Subaru Tribeca
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
Perfect Car By clicking on "BUILD IT" it is possible to use "Perfect Car", a virtual car builder that allows you to select your packages, options, colors, etc. You may then request a price quote!
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 777
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Starting from $ 40,645$ 44,845$ 47,145
Included Fees Freight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDI
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Engine 3.6L H6 DOHC 24-valve3.6L H6 DOHC 24-valve3.6L H6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 256 @ 6000256 @ 6000256 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 247 @ 4400247 @ 4400247 @ 4400
Drivetrain All-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Tires 255/55R18255/55R18255/55R18
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Trim Cloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Auxiliary Rear Air Conditioning StdStdStd
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
Sunroof PowerPowerPower
Navigation System --Navigation GPS system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD ---
with CD changer In-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CDIn-dash 6-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
13.1 / 9.413.1 / 9.413.1 / 9.4
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
Length (mm) 4,8654,8654,865
Width (mm) 2,2562,2562,256
Height (mm) 1,7301,7301,730
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7452,7452,745
Ground Clearance (mm) 211211211
Curbweight (kg) 1,9141,9141,914
Trunk Size (L) 235235235
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,1062,1062,106
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 646464
Towing Capacity (kg) 1,5911,5911,591
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,5862,5862,586
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Tribeca Tribeca Limited PackageTribeca Premier Package
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000