2014 Subaru XV Crosstrek

Specialty Subaru is proud to introduce the 2014 Subaru XV Crosstrek, the all-new, super-stylish, compact crossover custom-built for the active lifestyle and those in North Vancouver seeking a direct injection of fun. This sporty little number offers the everyday qualities the urban driver demands, including nimble handling to dodge errant taxicabs; superior manoeuvrability to secure that final parking spot; generous ground clearance to overcome all manner of urban obstacles; and class-leading fuel efficiency to keep you on the road and off the pump. But wait, there’s more. Much more.

With its 5-door design, the XV Crosstrek also has the qualities needed to make a quick getaway for the weekend. A versatile cargo area with 60/40-split flat-folding rear seats and impressive space overall. A remarkable 1,500-lb towing capacity that heaps shame on the so-called competition. Plus standard roof rails and a wide array of optional cargo carriers to hold everything–including the kitchen sink. To top it all off, this crossover delivers in other areas where others fall by the wayside: Armed with Subaru symmetrical full-time All-Wheel Drive, the Subaru XV Crosstrek is an honest-to-goodness, go-anywhere, adventure-ready ride. What more could you ask?

Book a test-drive
2014 Subaru XV Crosstrek
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
Perfect Car By clicking on "BUILD IT" it is possible to use "Perfect Car", a virtual car builder that allows you to select your packages, options, colors, etc. You may then request a price quote!
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Starting from $ 26,145$ 28,145$ 30,645
Included Fees Freight, PDIFreight, PDIFreight, PDI
MECHANICAL Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Engine 2.0L H4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L H4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L H4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 148 @ 6200148 @ 6200148 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 145 @ 4200145 @ 4200145 @ 4200
Drivetrain All-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 Continuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Tires 225/55R17225/55R17225/55R17
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Air Conditioning Auto climate controlAuto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -glassglass
Navigation System --Navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.9 / 6.78.9 / 6.78.9 / 6.7
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.2 / 6.08.2 / 6.08.2 / 6.0
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
Length (mm) 4,4504,4504,450
Width (mm) 1,9861,9862,000
Height (mm) 1,6151,6151,615
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6352,6352,635
Ground Clearance (mm) 220220220
Curbweight (kg) 1,4001,4001,400
Trunk Size (L) 632632632
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,4701,4701,470
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 606060
Towing Capacity (kg) 680680680
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,9701,9701,970
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
XV Crosstrek TouringXV Crosstrek Sport PackageXV Crosstrek Limited Package
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000